FEDERATION  SPORTIVE  UNIVESITAIRE  DU  LIBAN

MEMBRE  FONDATEUR  DE  LA    F . I . S . U

              Fondée en 1949
       Reconnue d'utilité publiquepar décret  No  14064  en  1949

Résultats des championnats du Liban d’athlétisme

Lieu : Université Libanaise (campus Hadath)

Date : Vendredi 20 mai 2011

 

100m Dames:

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Diala Khazen      NDU      13.1

2e           Rania Assaf                         AUB       13.7

3e           Jana Majed                         UL           14.

 

100m Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Ahmad Hazer     UL           10.6

2e           Marc Ward                                          LAU        11.03

3e           Jhonny Kamel    AUB       11.5

 

200m Dames

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Karen Sayyad     AUB       29.2

2e           Maha El Mouallem          HC         

3e           Saria Traboulsi   HC         

 

200m Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Ramzi Naim        NDU      22.9

2e           Khalil Obeid        UL           24.4

3e           Raphaêl Samaha                               HC          23.2

 

400m Dames

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Gretta Taslakian               NDU      55.6

2e           Karen Sayad       AUL        1.07

3e           Joelle Féghali     HC          1.07

 

400m Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Ramzi Naim        NDU      50.1

2e           Jhonny Kamel    AUB       55.4

3e           Raphaêl Samaha               HC         

 

800m Dames

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Karen Sayyad     AUB       2.47

2e           Nay Chehab                       AUB       3.1

3e           Alaa Mounzer    UL           3.25

 

800m Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Abdo Helou        USJ         2.03

 

1500m Dames

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Julia Mattar        LIU         5.52

2e           Nay Chéhab                       AUB       6.04

3e           Alaa Mounzer    UL           7.06

 

1500m Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           Temps

1e           Nadi Nassar        AUB       4.41

2e           Habib Hatem      USJ         4.42

3e           Bilal Abou Said   LIU         4.47

 

Longueur Dames

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           performance

1e           Diala El Khazen  NDU      5.05

2e           Jana Majed         UL           4.53

3e           Rania Assaf         AUB       4.41

 

Longueur Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           performance

1e           Marc Ward          LAU        6.24

2e           Zaher Ziadé        UL           6.19

3e           Marc Zeeni         UOB       5.78

 

Hauteur Dames

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           performance

1e           Marie Samrany UOB       1m50

2e           Jana Majed         UL           1m30

3e           Mireille Nassar  UOB       1m25

 

Hauteur Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           performance

1e           Ahmad Hazer     UL           1m65

2e           Francis Samrany               UOB       1m60

2e           Marc Zeiny          UOB       1m60

 

Javelot Dames

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           performance

1e           Mireille Nassour               UOB       14m95

 

Javelot Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           performance

1e           Jimmy Mouz      USJ         41m17

2e           Ahmad Hazer     UL           38m24

3e           Joseph Eid           UOB       35m84

 

Poids Dames

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           performance

1e           Leyla Karhany    UL           11m27

2e           Eliane Nemer     UPA       7m65

3e           Mireille Nassour               UOB       7m36

Poids Hommes

Classement        Nom-Prénom    Université           performance

1e           Marc Tarabay     UL           12.68

2e           Jimmy Mouz      USJ         12.18

3e           Rania Assaf         AUB       11.58


 
AUST International Cup 2009

Nine universities and around 800 students participated in the AUST International Cup Tournaments that took place between May 1stand May 5th, 2009 in Football, Futsal (Male/Female), Basketball (Male/Female), Volleyball (Male/Female), and Chess (Single/Team).

Participated Universities:
AUB, AUST, NDU, USJ, LIU, BAU and Haigazian from Lebanon
JUST from Jordan
AUD from U.A.E

Opening Ceremony
Under the patronage of Judge Nasri Lahoud, President of the F.S.U.L, the opening ceremony in Hip Hop, Folklore, and crazy dunkers shows took place. At the end, the tournament’s flame was lit, announcing the beginning of the tournament.

Results:
Football(Men):
1st Place: AUB 2nd Place: JUST 3rd Place: AUST MVP: Leith Hussein from JUST
Futsal(Men):
1st Place: AUST 2nd Place: JUST 3rd Place: AUD MVP: Rami Ladki from AUST
Futsal(Women):
1st Place: USJ 2nd Place: AUD 3rd Place:AUB MVP: Rasha Bou Ghazali from USJ
Basketball(Men):
1st Place: USJ 2nd Place: AUB 3rd Place:AUST MVP: Carlos Hardan from USJ
Basketball(Women):
1st Place: NDU 2nd Place: USJ 3rd Place: LIU MVP: Fay Prince from NDU
Volleyball(Men):
1st Place: AUST 2nd Place: AUD 3rd Place:JUST MVP: Cezar Karam from AUST
Volleyball(Women):
1st Place: USJ 2nd Place: AUB 3rd Place: AUST MVP:Raouida Asaad from USJ
Chess(Team):
1st Place: USJ 2nd Place: AUST 3rd Place: Haigazian
Chess(Single):
1st Place: USJ 2nd Place: JUST 3rd Place: USJ

Total result:
Points were accumulated according to the ranking of every university in each sport.
1st place: USJ with 66 points
2nd Place: AUST with 51 points
3rd Place: AUB with 34 points
4th Place: JUST with 32 points
5th place: AUD with 14 points
 

 

USJ

Les matchs du premier tour :

Basket-ball hommes:

2009

o Mardi 13 Octobre: Université Saint-Joseph (Liban) vs. Islamic Azad University (Iran)

o Mercredi 14 Octobre: Leningrad State University (Russie) vs. Université Saint-Joseph

o Mercredi 14 Octobre: Sakhalin State University (Russie) vs. Université Saint-Joseph


Basket-ball femmes:

o Mardi 13 Octobre: Université Saint-Joseph (Liban) vs. Antwerp Association (Belgique)

o Mercredi 14 Octobre: Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore (Italie) vs. Université Saint-Joseph

o Mercredi 14 Octobre: Zayed University ( United Arab Emirates ) vs. Université Saint-Joseph

o Jeudi 15 Octobre: Cus Università degli Studi, Bicocca (Italie) vs. Université Saint-Joseph

o Jeudi 15 Octobre: University of Antwerp (Belgique) vs. Université Saint-Joseph

 

 
 
ADRESSE EVENNEMENTS CALENDRIER ARCHIVES Commissions Technique Histoire de la FSUL
Compositions Universiades Commissions Universites Instituts Contactez-nous

جميع الحقوق محفوطة للاستاذ عبده يوسف جدعون وللاتحاد المذكور أعلاه -  2011

Free Web Counter

  abdogedeon@gmail.com

ABDO GEDEON   توثيق